top of page

Privacy Policy

Last updated: 12/03/2023

Your safety is important to us. For this reason, your personal data that you will share with us is sensitively protected.

We, OG Games Entertainment, as the data controller, with this privacy and personal data protection policy,
where it will be processed, with whom and why the processed data can be shared, our data processing method and our legal reasons; to your processed data
We aim to enlighten you about what your rights are.

 

Your Collected Personal Data, Collection Method and Legal Reason
Your IP address and user agent information, for the purpose of analysis only and cookies, etc. through technologies, automatic or
through non-automated methods and sometimes from third parties such as analytics providers, ad networks, search information providers, technology providers
by obtaining, recording, storing and updating from the parties, within and during the service and contractual relationship between us,
It will be processed on the basis of the legitimate interest processing condition.

Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data
Your personal data you share with us provided that make an analysis only; fulfill the requirements of the services we offer in the best way
to ensure that these services can be accessed by you and benefited at the maximum level,
To be able to develop our services you in line with your needs and to cooperate with more comprehensive service providers within legal frameworks.
and legal obligations (sharing personal data with judicial and administrative authorities upon request) with the aim of fulfilling, will be processed and updated in accordance with its purpose and proportionately throughout the contract and service period. 

To Whom and For What Purposes the Personal Data Collected Can Be Transferred
Your personal data you share with us; in a contractual relationship, from which we receive and/or provide services to carry out our activities.
To the third parties, institutions and organizations in the country and abroad, with which we cooperate, with which we cooperate, and to judicial and administrative to the 
authorities upon request,
It can be transferred on the condition that necessary technical and administrative measures are taken.

Your Rights as the Person whose Personal Data is Processed
Pursuant to article 11 of the KVKK, everyone can use the following rights by applying to the data controller:

a. Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
b. If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
c.Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
d. To know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,
e. Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
f. Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data,
g. Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
h. The emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems.
to object,
i. It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

 

You can contact us via oggamesentertainmentspprt@gmail.com to exercise your above-mentioned rights.
 

Contact
In order to make analyzes to serve you, only the necessary personal data, this confidentiality and personal data
You are completely free to accept or reject the processing in accordance with the processing policy. You continue to use the site
Otherwise, we will assume that you have accepted, and for more detailed information, contact us via e-mail address oggamesentertainmentspprt@gmail.com.
Please do not hesitate to contact.

bottom of page